Share Us:

Stevenage Town 1952-3

Manager(s):
-

Key:
DL = Delphian League
FAC = FA Cup
HSC = Herts Senior Cup

1952-3 Stevenage Town results

  

 

Sunday 31 August
 
AFAC1QWoodford Town1-2
  

 

Tuesday 30 September
 
AHSCHitchin Town1-1
  

 

Tuesday 30 September
 
AHSCHitchin Town1-1
  

 

Tuesday 30 September
 
HHSCHitchin Town1-4
  

 

Friday 31 October
 
HHSCHitchin Town1-4

We haven't got that data... yet

 

1952-3 Delphian League table

PWDLFAPts
1Dagenham302235783447
2Aylesbury United301839704339
3Yiewsley3014115624839
4Slough Centre3016410603536
5Stevenage Town3017211635136
6Brentwood and Warley3015510605035
7Woodford Town3014610665234
8Rainham Town3014313474131
9Leatherhead3012711535931
10Hornchurch and Upminster3012513484829
11Berkhamsted Town3011613577128
12Wembley308715525823
13Cheshunt309417486622
14Hemel Hempstead307320467717
15Bishop's Stortford306519479417
16Willesden304818295916

Adverts