Share Us:

Stevenage Town 1953-4

Manager(s):
-

Key:
DL = Delphian League
FAC = FA Cup
HSC = Herts Senior Cup

1953-4 Stevenage Town results

  

 

Monday 31 August
 
HFAC1QCheshunt6-1
  

 

Wednesday 30 September
 
AFAC2QTufnell Park Edmonton1-2
  

 

Saturday 31 October
 
AHSCHitchin Town1-2

We haven't got that data... yet

 

1953-4 Delphian League table

PWDLFAPts
1Aylesbury United281855974541
2Dagenham281846643540
3Rainham Town281765644040
4Wembley2814410524932
5Slough Centre2813510585231
6Bishop's Stortford2812412645628
7Stevenage Town2812412656128
8Woodford Town2811512415927
9Yiewsley2811413514526
10Brentwood and Warley288911556225
11Berkhamsted Town289712546125
12Cheshunt2810513505925
13Hemel Hempstead289514486623
14Hornchurch and Upminster286616467218
15Leatherhead284321459211

Adverts