Share Us:

Stevenage Town 1954-5

Manager(s):
-

Key:
DL = Delphian League
FAC = FA Cup

1954-5 Stevenage Town results

  

 

Tuesday 31 August
 
HFACPRWelwyn Garden City5-2
  

 

Thursday 30 September
 
HFAC1QEnfield1-2

We haven't got that data... yet

 

1954-5 Delphian League table

PWDLFAPts
1Bishop's Stortford282233983947
2Dagenham281936822941
3Aylesbury United281819774337
4Rainham Town281648664736
5Slough Centre281558624635
6Hemel Hempstead2814113565329
7Woodford Town2811611555828
8Wembley2811413484026
9Stevenage Town2810612537226
10Tufnell Park Edmonton289613416124
11Leatherhead288515486521
12Hornchurch and Upminster289316496821
13Berkhamsted Town289316427021
14Cheshunt286319377613
15Brentwood and Warley284519368313

Adverts