Share Us:

Stevenage 1958-9

Manager(s):
-

Key:
DL = Delphian League
FAC = FA Cup
HSC = Herts Senior Cup

1958-9 Stevenage results

  

 

Sunday 31 August
 
HFAC1QLetchworth Town3-2
  

 

Tuesday 30 September
 
HFAC2QHitchin Town3-4
  

 

Friday 31 October
 
HHSCHitchin Town3-1

We haven't got that data... yet

 

1958-9 Delphian League table

PWDLFAPts
1Brentwood and Warley282116743943
2Hornchurch and Upminster281927734140
3Woodford Town281567603936
4Harrow Town281477734035
5Bishop's Stortford281558645035
6Rainham Town281459644133
7Aylesbury United2816111574833
8Aveley2813510585231
9Ware2810711525227
10Wokingham Town2811215635424
11Tufnell Park Edmonton289514555023
12Letchworth Town287813527022
13Hemel Hempstead Town286517447717
14Stevenage285320407913
15Berkhamsted Town283124301117

Adverts